The Ark Series: 
 "Every long journey begins with a single step..."

Click here to edit subtitle

We are proud to announce The Ark Series Books are in 118 Regional, International, Public, Private, Catholic, and Christian school libraries in EIGHTEEN different states and THREE countries outside the US! All three books are AR (Accelerated Reader) books. Is there a school or library that you would like to donate a set of books to?  Please contact us and we can make it happen!!                     

“Donate a Book” Mission

18 States: AL, AR, CA, FL, GA, IN, KY, LA, MS, NC, NM, NV, OK, PA, TN, TX, VA & WA

106 Public, Private, Catholic, Christian Schools

8  Public Regional Libraries…LA and MS

4 International Libraries…Bolivia, Romania, & South America


1. Alice Boucher (Lafayette)…..Nikki Thevis

2. Arden Cahill (Gretna)…Bitsy Sicard Haws

3. Ascension Episcopal Downtown (Lafayette)…Kackie Lerille (Borden’s Ice Cream Shoppe)

4. Ascension Episcopal Pre-School (Lafayette)…..Gail and Rock Brunet

5. Bel Aire Elementary (Tullahoma, TN)….Aunt T, author of The Ark Series

6. Bonne Ecole (Slidell)……Mary Ridolfo (Strictly Business Fishing Charters)

7. Broadmoor (Lafayette)…Toni Cormier and Debbie Buxton (1 set each)

8. Bowling Green (Franklinton)….Laurie Bell (Bell State Farm Insurance)

9. Brown Elementary (Whitehouse, TX)…..John and Kathi Bordlee

10. Burley Glenwood Elem. (Port Orchard, WA)...LA State Ladies Tennis 55+ Tennis Champs '18

11. Caneview Elementary (New Iberia)……Traci Huey

12. Carencro Catholic (Carencro)…Shirlene & Huey White 

                (Acadiana Discount Portable  Buildings)

13. Carencro Heights (Carencro)…..Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

14. Cathedral-Carmel (Lafayette)…………Debbie Buxton

15. Cecil Picard (Maurice)….Jessie Broussard

16. Cedarwood Elementary (Mandeville)……Jean Manders Hunn

17. Cape View Elementary (Cape Canaveral, FL) in loving memory of Alva W. Bethea

18. Chalker Elementary (Kennesaw, GA)….Wende Baudin 

                (Gotcha Covered Window Treatments)

19. Charles M. Burke (Duson)…… Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

20. Chisholm Elementary (Enid, OK)………Traci Huey

21. Clarendon Elem. (Calrendon, AR)...in memory of Joyce M. Courtade & Dean Courtade Jr.

22. Daspit Elem. (New Iberia)…two sets....Cindy and Mike Robin (Robin Ford)

23. Desert Willow Elem. (Carlsbad, NM)....Jumpstart Acadamy (Broussard, LA)

24. Discovery Christian School (Florence, MS)….Lib. Dianne Bulter

25. Divine Treasure Development Center (Lafayette)…..Beyonka Heine

26. Donaldson Primary School (Baton Rouge)…..Ivy and Britt Veal

27. Duson Elementary (Duson)…..Librarian Leah Popp

28. East MS Regional Library (Quitman, MS)…..Director Josh Haidet

29. E. R. Dickson Elementary (Mobile, AL)…..Cori Phelps (Covenant Spotlight Magazine)

30. Ernest Gallet (Youngsville)…Tammy Roberts Stepanek (two sets)

31. Estherwood Elem.(Estherwood)…Miguel Rivera (Enterprise Car Rental)

32. Ethembeni Ministry Support Library (Howick, South Africa)…..Brittnee Slaughter

33. Evangeline (Lafayette)…… Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

34. Family Life Christian Academy (Lafayette)….Colby Neal (Windows, Doors, & More)

35. First Baptist School (Lafayette)...in honor of Librarian Melva Scott

36. Forked Island – Ernest Broussard Elem. (Abbeville)…..Corinna Stelly

37. Foster Elementary (Franklin)…..Carolyn Chaisson

38. Friends Christian Elementary (Yorba Linda, CA).....Darren Aucoin Plumbing

39. Glades Day School (Belle Glade, FL)…..Jan and Sam Bethea

40. Grand Coteau Elem. School (Grand Coteau)....Patron at Coteau Holiday Market '17

41. Green T. Lindon (Youngsville)…Lisa Beadle Guidry and Brandon Guidry

42. Gretna No 2 Academy (Gretna)……Bitsy Sicard Haws

43. Highland Baptist Christian School (New Iberia)....Camp of Acadiana

44. Imagine Schools at Mountain View (Las Vegas, NV)...Dennis Duhon 

              (Bare Wood Furniture Center in Carencro, LA

45. Immaculate Conception Cathedral (Lake Charles)…Cynthia & Larry Eagle 

              (The Lost Hollows)

46. Immaculate Heart of Mary (Lafayette)……Edna Gordon

47. Indian Bayou (Rayne)…..Keisha Ryan (Automotive Support Services-Houston)

48. J W Faulk (Lafayette)…Nikki Thevis

49. J W James (Scott)…Corina Melancon

50. Kaplan Elementary (Kaplan)…..Sam Murphy Newman

51. Katharine Drexel (Broussard)…Gallet Librarian Tracy Sanders

52. L. Leo Judice (Scott)….Dr. Marc Bordelon (Lafayette Vet. Care Clinic)

53. Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette)…….Shelia Lopez

54. Lafayette Public Library-Main Branch (Laf)...Tammy & Bennett Bernard

55. Live Oak (Lafayette)…….Martha Boone Fruge

56. Louisiana Christian School (Breaux Bridge)…..Jodie Baird Oregeron

57. Lynnville Elementary (Lynnville, IN).....Possum Tree Service

58. Lyter Elementary (Montourville, PA)......Camp of Acadiana

59. Mansfield Elementary (Mansfield)…..Sally Andrus

60. Mary Queen of Peace (Mandeville)….John & Annette Arton (Chic-fil-A)

61. Meaux Elementary (Abbeville)….Joey John (Joey John State Farm)

62. Milton Elem. (Milton)……Jeremy Hidalgo (LPSS Board Member District #9)

63. Michigan Avenue School (Cleveland, TN)……Brittnee Slaughter

64. Magnolia Elementary (Pearland, TX)……Edna Gordon

65. Mt. Carmel (Abbeville)…….Connie Simon Boutin, class of ‘64

66. Myrtle Place (Lafayette)…Mike and Manda Harson

67. Northlake Christian School (Covington)…..Lib. Andy Johnson

68. North Lewis Elementary (New Iberia)...Ashley Meaux

69. Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas)….Janice Roy Mayer

70. Ossun Elem. (Lafayette)…….. Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

71. Our Lady of Fatima (Lafayette)…..Yvette Connell

72. Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Lake Charles)….Bessie Menard Tolson

73. Park Elementary (New Iberia)…Julie Hasling (CEO Life with Father Ministries)

74. Plantation (Lafayette)…Michele Howell

75.  Point of Hope Development Center (Tarnaveni, Romania) in gratitude to Debby Myers &                      John Frank Reed

76. Prairie (Lafayette)…….Donna Robinson Denny & Sharane Gott (1 set each)

77. Rayne Catholic School (Rayne)……Judy Placer

78. Ridge (Duson)…Dr. Buddy and Barbara Azar (Azar Eye Clinic)

79. Santa Cruz International School (Santa Cruz, Bolivia)…Javier Ortiz Pereyra 

              (JOP Productions)

80. Simbongumbomvu School (Hilton, South Africa)……Brittnee Slaughter

81. SJ Montgomery (Lafayette)….Judy Hodges

82. St. Ann’s Preschool (Houston, TX)…a loving grandmother

83. St. Anthony (Gretna)……Sam Murphy Newman

84. St. Benilde School (Metairie)…Aubry, Amy, Bryan, and Sam Newman

85. St. Bernard Catholic School (Breaux Bridge)……Alice Noel

86. St. Catherine of Siena (Metairie)…Donald and Librarian Clara Engler

87. St. Cecilia (Broussard)….Louis and Thomas Prejean

88. St. Charles Borromeo (Destrehan)…Angie Louque

89. St. Edward the Confessor (Metairie)….Angie Louque

90. St. Edwards (New Iberia).....Robin Landry

91. St. Genevieve (Lafayette)……Carolyn and Lafayette DA Keith Stutes

92. St. Ignatius School (Grand Coteau)….Jan Greer

93. St. James Elementary (Falls Church, Virginia)….Nanny Tiffany and Madeleine

94. St. John Elementary (Franklin)…..Carole Caprito

95. St. John Primary School (Prairieville)….John and Annette Arton (Chic-fil-A)

96. Sts. Leo-Seton (Lafayette)…..Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

97. St. Michael Catholic School (Crowley)….Susan Beauxis

98. St. Margaret School (Lake Charles)….Judy Reeves

99. St. Monica (Dallas, TX)…….Sandy Garber

100. St. Peter (Gueydan)….Rebecca Gardes (Darrell, Sikes. Gardes, & Frederick CPA Firm)

101. Sts. Peter and Paul (Scott)…….Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

102. St. Pius (Lafayette)…..Gail and Rock Brunet

103. St. Theresa (Gonzales)…John and Annette Arton (Chic-fil-A)

104. Sunshine House (Tunnel Hill, GA)…..Cherish Chapman & Family

105.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Abbeville Branch....Dawn Hebert, Adm. Manager

106.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Erath Branch...Patrice LeBlanc, Branch Manager

107.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Gueydan Branch....Charlotte Trosclair, Regional Director 

108.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Kaplan Branch....Charlotte Trosclair, Regional Director

109.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Maurice Branch....Charlotte Trosclair, Regional Director

110. Washington Parish Public Library (Franklinton, LA)….Sudie Landry, LA Heartbeats

111. West Bay Elementary (Panama City Beach, FL)…..Sally Andrus

112. Westminster Christian Academy (Lafayette)…Lerri Cockrell

113. Westminster Christian Academy (Opelousas)…Lerri Cockrell

114. Westside (Scott)……Paula Newman

115. Westwood Elementary (Houston, TX)……Sally Andrus

116. Williamstown Elementary (Williamstown, KY).....Tonya Ault

117. Wintergreen Intermediate School (Greenville, NC)…Jenifer Leger-Denny & Mollie Denny

118. Woodvale (Lafayette)…Carol and Richard Hebert (Herbert’s Maytag)

update 8-14-2018