The Ark Series: 
 "Every long journey begins with a single step..."

Click here to edit subtitle

We are proud to announce The Ark Series books are getting into our private and public school libraries by being donated! All three books are 

AR (Accelerated Reader) books. If there is a school that you would like to donate a set of books to, please contact us and we can make it happen!!                     

“Donate a Book” Mission

10 States: LA, TX, TN, FL, NC, VA, MS, GA, OK & AL

93 Public, Private, Catholic, Christian Schools

3 Public Regional Library Systems…LA and MS

3 International Libraries…Bolivia and South Africa


1. Alice Boucher (Lafayette)…..Nikki Thevis

2. Arden Cahill (Gretna)…Bitsy Sicard Haws

3. Ascension Episcopal Downtown (Lafayette)…Kackie Lerille (Borden’s Ice Cream Shoppe)

4. Ascension Episcopal Pre-School (Lafayette)…..Gail and Rock Brunet

5. Bel Aire Elementary (Tullahoma, TN)….Aunt T, author of The Ark Series

6. Bonne Ecole (Slidell)……Mary Ridolfo (Strictly Business Fishing Charters)

7. Broadmoor (Lafayette)…Toni Cormier and Debbie Buxton (1set each)

8. Bowling Green (Franklinton)….Laurie Bell (Bell State Farm Insurance)

9. Brown Elementary (Whitehouse, TX)…..John and Kathi Bordlee

10. Caneview Elementary (New Iberia)……Traci Huey

11. Carencro Catholic (Carencro)…Shirlene & Huey White (Acadiana Discount Portable 

     Buildings)

12. Carencro Heights (Carencro)…..Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

13. Cathedral-Carmel (Lafayette)…………Debbie Buxton

14. Cecil Picard (Maurice)….Jessie Broussard

15. Cedarwood Elementary (Mandeville)……Jean Manders Hunn

16. Chalker Elementary (Kennesaw, GA)….Wende Baudin (Gotcha Covered Window 

      Treatments)

17. Charles M. Burke (Duson)…… Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

18. Chisholm Elementary (Enid, OK)………Traci Huey

19. Daspit Elem. (New Iberia)…Cindy and Mike Robin (Robin Ford)

20. Discovery Christian School (Florence, MS)….Lib. Dianne Bulter

21. Divine Treasure Development Center (Lafayette)…..Beyonka Heine

22. Donaldson Primary School (Baton Rouge)…..Ivy and Britt Veal

23. Duson Elementary (Duson)…..Librarian Leah Popp

24. East MS Regional Library (Quitman, MS)…..Director Josh Haidet

25. E. R. Dickson Elementary (Mobile, AL)…..Cori Phelps (Covenant Spotlight Magazine)

26. Ernest Gallet (Youngsville)…Tammy Roberts Stepanek (two sets)

27. Estherwood Elem.(Estherwood)…Miguel Rivera (Enterprise Car Rental)

28. Ethembeni Ministry Support Library (Howick, South Africa)…..Brittnee 

     Slaughter

29. Evangeline (Lafayette)…… Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

30. Family Life Christian Academy (Lafayette)….Colby Neal (Windows, Doors, & More)

31. Forked Island – Ernest Broussard Elem. (Abbeville)…..Corinna Stelly

32. Foster Elementary (Franklin)…..Carolyn Chaisson

33. Glades Day School (Belle Glade, FL)…..Jan and Sam Bethea

34. Green T. Lindon (Youngsville)…Lisa Beadle Guidry and Brandon Guidry

35. Gretna No 2 Academy (Gretna)……Bitsy Sicard Haws

36. Highland Baptist Christian School (New Iberia)....Camp of Acadiana

37. Immaculate Conception Cathedral (Lake Charles)…Cynthia & Larry Eagle (The Lost 

      Hollows)

38. Immaculate Heart of Mary (Lafayette)……Edna Gordon

39. Indian Bayou (Rayne)…..Keisha Ryan (Automotive Support Services-Houston)

40. J W Faulk (Lafayette)…Nikki Thevis

41. J W James (Scott)…Corina Melancon

42. Kaplan Elementary (Kaplan)…..Sam Murphy Newman

43. Katharine Drexel (Broussard)…Gallet Librarian Tracy Sanders

44. L. Leo Judice (Scott)….Dr. Marc Bordelon (Lafayette Vet. Care Clinic)

45. Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette)…….Shelia Lopez

46. Lafayette Public Library-Main Branch (Laf)...Tammy & Bennett Bernard

47. Live Oak (Lafayette)…….Martha Boone Fruge

48. Louisiana Christian School (Breaux Bridge)…..Jodie Baird Oregeron

49. Mansfield Elementary (Mansfield)…..Sally Andrus

50. Mary Queen of Peace (Mandeville)….John & Annette Arton (Chic-fil-A)

51. Meaux Elementary (Abbeville)….Joey John (Joey John State Farm)

52. Milton Elem. (Milton)……Jeremy Hidalgo (LPSS Board Member District #9)

53. Michigan Avenue School (Cleveland, TN)……Brittnee Slaughter

54. Magnolia Elementary (Pearland, TX)……Edna Gordon

55. Mt. Carmel (Abbeville)…….Connie Simon Boutin, class of ‘64

56. Myrtle Place (Lafayette)…Mike and Manda Harson

57. Northlake Christian School (Covington)…..Lib. Andy Johnson

58. Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas)….Janice Roy Mayer

59. Ossun Elem. (Lafayette)…….. Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

60. Our Lady of Fatima (Lafayette)…..Yvette Connell

61. Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Lake Charles)….Bessie Menard Tolson

62. Park Elementary (New Iberia)…Julie Hasling (CEO Life with Father Ministries)

63. Plantation (Lafayette)…Michele Howell

64. Prairie (Lafayette)…….Donna Robinson Denny & Sharane Gott (1 set each)

65. Rayne Catholic School (Rayne)……Judy Placer

66. Ridge (Duson)…Dr. Buddy and Barbara Azar (Azar Eye Clinic)

67. Santa Cruz International School (Santa Cruz, Bolivia)…Javier Ortiz Pereyra 

     (JOP Productions)

68. Simbongumbomvu School (Hilton, South Africa)……Brittnee Slaughter

69. SJ Montgomery (Lafayette)….Judy Hodges

70. St. Ann’s Preschool (Houston, TX)…a loving grandmother

71. St. Anthony (Gretna)……Sam Murphy Newman

72. St. Benilde School (Metairie)…Aubry, Amy, Bryan, and Sam Newman

73. St. Bernard Catholic School (Breaux Bridge)……Alice Noel

74. St. Catherine of Siena (Metairie)…Donald and Librarian Clara Engler

75. St. Cecilia (Broussard)….Louis and Thomas Prejean

76. St. Charles Borromeo (Destrehan)…Angie Louque

77. St. Edward the Confessor (Metairie)….Angie Louque

78. St. Genevieve (Lafayette)……Carolyn and Lafayette DA Keith Stutes

79. St. Ignatius School (Grand Coteau)….Jan Greer

80. St. James Elementary (Falls Church, Virginia)….Nanny Tiffany and Madeleine

81. St. John Elementary (Franklin)…..Carole Caprito

82. St. John Primary School (Prairieville)….John and Annette Arton (Chic-fil-A)

83. Sts. Leo-Seton (Lafayette)…..Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

84. St. Michael Catholic School (Crowley)….Susan Beauxis

85. St. Margaret School (Lake Charles)….Judy Reeves

86. St. Monica (Dallas, TX)…….Sandy Garber

87. St. Peter (Gueydan)….Rebecca Gardes (Darrell, Sikes. Gardes, & Frederick CPA Firm)

88. Sts. Peter and Paul (Scott)…….Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

89. St. Pius (Lafayette)…..Gail and Rock Brunet

90. St. Theresa (Gonzales)…John and Annette Arton (Chic-fil-A)

91. Sunshine House (Tunnel Hill, GA)…..Cherish Chapman & Family

92. Washington Parish Public Library (Franklinton, LA)….Sudie Landry, LA 

     Heartbeats

93. West Bay Elementary (Panama City Beach, FL)…..Sally Andrus

94. Westminster Christian Academy (Lafayette)…Lerri Cockrell

95. Westminster Christian Academy (Opelousas)…Lerri Cockrell

96. Westside (Scott)……Paula Newman

97. Westwood Elementary (Houston, TX)……Sally Andrus

98. Wintergreen Intermediate School (Greenville, NC)…Jenifer Leger-Denny & Mollie Denny

99. Woodvale (Lafayette)…Carol and Richard Hebert (Herbert’s Maytag)

update 7-11-2017