The Ark Series: 
 "Every long journey begins with a single step..."

Click here to edit subtitle

We are proud to announce The Ark Series Books are in 114 Regional, International, Public, Private, Catholic, and Christian school libraries! All three books are AR (Accelerated Reader) books. If there is a school or library that you would like to donate a set of books to, please contact us and we can make it happen!!                     

“Donate a Book” Mission

14 States: AL, AR, FL, GA, KY, LA, MS, NC, NM, NV, OK, TN, TX, & VA

102 Public, Private, Catholic, Christian Schools

8  Public Regional Libraries…LA and MS

4 International Libraries…Bolivia, Romania, & South America


1. Alice Boucher (Lafayette)…..Nikki Thevis

2. Arden Cahill (Gretna)…Bitsy Sicard Haws

3. Ascension Episcopal Downtown (Lafayette)…Kackie Lerille (Borden’s Ice Cream Shoppe)

4. Ascension Episcopal Pre-School (Lafayette)…..Gail and Rock Brunet

5. Bel Aire Elementary (Tullahoma, TN)….Aunt T, author of The Ark Series

6. Bonne Ecole (Slidell)……Mary Ridolfo (Strictly Business Fishing Charters)

7. Broadmoor (Lafayette)…Toni Cormier and Debbie Buxton (1 set each)

8. Bowling Green (Franklinton)….Laurie Bell (Bell State Farm Insurance)

9. Brown Elementary (Whitehouse, TX)…..John and Kathi Bordlee

10. Caneview Elementary (New Iberia)……Traci Huey

11. Carencro Catholic (Carencro)…Shirlene & Huey White 

                (Acadiana Discount Portable  Buildings)

12. Carencro Heights (Carencro)…..Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

13. Cathedral-Carmel (Lafayette)…………Debbie Buxton

14. Cecil Picard (Maurice)….Jessie Broussard

15. Cedarwood Elementary (Mandeville)……Jean Manders Hunn

16. Cape View Elementary (Cape Canaveral, FL) in loving memory of Alva W. Bethea

17. Chalker Elementary (Kennesaw, GA)….Wende Baudin 

                (Gotcha Covered Window Treatments)

18. Charles M. Burke (Duson)…… Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

19. Chisholm Elementary (Enid, OK)………Traci Huey

20. Clarendon Elem. (Calrendon, AR)...in memory of Joyce M. Courtade & Dean Courtade Jr.

21. Daspit Elem. (New Iberia)…two sets....Cindy and Mike Robin (Robin Ford)

22. Desert Willow Elem. (Carlsbad, NM)....Jumpstart Acadamy (Broussard, LA)

23. Discovery Christian School (Florence, MS)….Lib. Dianne Bulter

24. Divine Treasure Development Center (Lafayette)…..Beyonka Heine

25. Donaldson Primary School (Baton Rouge)…..Ivy and Britt Veal

26. Duson Elementary (Duson)…..Librarian Leah Popp

27. East MS Regional Library (Quitman, MS)…..Director Josh Haidet

28. E. R. Dickson Elementary (Mobile, AL)…..Cori Phelps (Covenant Spotlight Magazine)

29. Ernest Gallet (Youngsville)…Tammy Roberts Stepanek (two sets)

30. Estherwood Elem.(Estherwood)…Miguel Rivera (Enterprise Car Rental)

31. Ethembeni Ministry Support Library (Howick, South Africa)…..Brittnee Slaughter

32. Evangeline (Lafayette)…… Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

33. Family Life Christian Academy (Lafayette)….Colby Neal (Windows, Doors, & More)

34. First Baptist School (Lafayette)...in honor of Librarian Melva Scott

35. Forked Island – Ernest Broussard Elem. (Abbeville)…..Corinna Stelly

36. Foster Elementary (Franklin)…..Carolyn Chaisson

37. Glades Day School (Belle Glade, FL)…..Jan and Sam Bethea

38. Grand Coteau Elem. School (Grand Coteau)....Patron at Coteau Holiday Market '17

39. Green T. Lindon (Youngsville)…Lisa Beadle Guidry and Brandon Guidry

40. Gretna No 2 Academy (Gretna)……Bitsy Sicard Haws

41. Highland Baptist Christian School (New Iberia)....Camp of Acadiana

42. Imagine Schools at Mountain View (Las Vegas, NV)...Dennis Duhon 

              (Bare Wood Furniture Center in Carencro, LA

43. Immaculate Conception Cathedral (Lake Charles)…Cynthia & Larry Eagle 

              (The Lost Hollows)

44. Immaculate Heart of Mary (Lafayette)……Edna Gordon

45. Indian Bayou (Rayne)…..Keisha Ryan (Automotive Support Services-Houston)

46. J W Faulk (Lafayette)…Nikki Thevis

47. J W James (Scott)…Corina Melancon

48. Kaplan Elementary (Kaplan)…..Sam Murphy Newman

49. Katharine Drexel (Broussard)…Gallet Librarian Tracy Sanders

50. L. Leo Judice (Scott)….Dr. Marc Bordelon (Lafayette Vet. Care Clinic)

51. Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette)…….Shelia Lopez

52. Lafayette Public Library-Main Branch (Laf)...Tammy & Bennett Bernard

53. Live Oak (Lafayette)…….Martha Boone Fruge

54. Louisiana Christian School (Breaux Bridge)…..Jodie Baird Oregeron

55. Mansfield Elementary (Mansfield)…..Sally Andrus

56. Mary Queen of Peace (Mandeville)….John & Annette Arton (Chic-fil-A)

57. Meaux Elementary (Abbeville)….Joey John (Joey John State Farm)

58. Milton Elem. (Milton)……Jeremy Hidalgo (LPSS Board Member District #9)

59. Michigan Avenue School (Cleveland, TN)……Brittnee Slaughter

60. Magnolia Elementary (Pearland, TX)……Edna Gordon

61. Mt. Carmel (Abbeville)…….Connie Simon Boutin, class of ‘64

62. Myrtle Place (Lafayette)…Mike and Manda Harson

63. Northlake Christian School (Covington)…..Lib. Andy Johnson

64. North Lewis Elementary (New Iberia)...Ashley Meaux

65. Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas)….Janice Roy Mayer

66. Ossun Elem. (Lafayette)…….. Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

67. Our Lady of Fatima (Lafayette)…..Yvette Connell

68. Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Lake Charles)….Bessie Menard Tolson

69. Park Elementary (New Iberia)…Julie Hasling (CEO Life with Father Ministries)

70. Plantation (Lafayette)…Michele Howell

71.  Point of Hope Development Center (Tarnaveni, Romania) in gratitude to Debby Myers &                      John Frank Reed

72. Prairie (Lafayette)…….Donna Robinson Denny & Sharane Gott (1 set each)

73. Rayne Catholic School (Rayne)……Judy Placer

74. Ridge (Duson)…Dr. Buddy and Barbara Azar (Azar Eye Clinic)

75. Santa Cruz International School (Santa Cruz, Bolivia)…Javier Ortiz Pereyra 

              (JOP Productions)

76. Simbongumbomvu School (Hilton, South Africa)……Brittnee Slaughter

77. SJ Montgomery (Lafayette)….Judy Hodges

78. St. Ann’s Preschool (Houston, TX)…a loving grandmother

79. St. Anthony (Gretna)……Sam Murphy Newman

80. St. Benilde School (Metairie)…Aubry, Amy, Bryan, and Sam Newman

81. St. Bernard Catholic School (Breaux Bridge)……Alice Noel

82. St. Catherine of Siena (Metairie)…Donald and Librarian Clara Engler

83. St. Cecilia (Broussard)….Louis and Thomas Prejean

84. St. Charles Borromeo (Destrehan)…Angie Louque

85. St. Edward the Confessor (Metairie)….Angie Louque

86. St. Edwards (New Iberia).....Robin Landry

87. St. Genevieve (Lafayette)……Carolyn and Lafayette DA Keith Stutes

88. St. Ignatius School (Grand Coteau)….Jan Greer

89. St. James Elementary (Falls Church, Virginia)….Nanny Tiffany and Madeleine

90. St. John Elementary (Franklin)…..Carole Caprito

91. St. John Primary School (Prairieville)….John and Annette Arton (Chic-fil-A)

92. Sts. Leo-Seton (Lafayette)…..Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

93. St. Michael Catholic School (Crowley)….Susan Beauxis

94. St. Margaret School (Lake Charles)….Judy Reeves

95. St. Monica (Dallas, TX)…….Sandy Garber

96. St. Peter (Gueydan)….Rebecca Gardes (Darrell, Sikes. Gardes, & Frederick CPA Firm)

97. Sts. Peter and Paul (Scott)…….Katherine Prejean (KP Designs)

98. St. Pius (Lafayette)…..Gail and Rock Brunet

99. St. Theresa (Gonzales)…John and Annette Arton (Chic-fil-A)

100. Sunshine House (Tunnel Hill, GA)…..Cherish Chapman & Family

101.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Abbeville Branch....Dawn Hebert, Adm. Manager

102.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Erath Branch...Patrice LeBlanc, Branch Manager

103.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Gueydan Branch....Charlotte Trosclair, Regional Director 

104.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Kaplan Branch....Charlotte Trosclair, Regional Director

105.  Vermilion Parish Public Library - Maurice Branch....Charlotte Trosclair, Regional Director

106. Washington Parish Public Library (Franklinton, LA)….Sudie Landry, LA Heartbeats

107. West Bay Elementary (Panama City Beach, FL)…..Sally Andrus

108. Westminster Christian Academy (Lafayette)…Lerri Cockrell

109. Westminster Christian Academy (Opelousas)…Lerri Cockrell

110. Westside (Scott)……Paula Newman

111. Westwood Elementary (Houston, TX)……Sally Andrus

112. Williamstown Elementary (Williamstown, KY).....Tonya Ault

113. Wintergreen Intermediate School (Greenville, NC)…Jenifer Leger-Denny & Mollie Denny

114. Woodvale (Lafayette)…Carol and Richard Hebert (Herbert’s Maytag)

update 12-4-2017